Home ProductsPassive Copper Cable

100Gb QSFP28 To QSFP28 Passive Copper Cable High Density Low Power Consumption

100Gb QSFP28 To QSFP28 Passive Copper Cable High Density Low Power Consumption

    • 100Gb QSFP28 To QSFP28 Passive Copper Cable High Density Low Power Consumption
    • 100Gb QSFP28 To QSFP28 Passive Copper Cable High Density Low Power Consumption
  • 100Gb QSFP28 To QSFP28 Passive Copper Cable High Density Low Power Consumption

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Dongguan , China
    Brand Name: No Brand
    Certification: UL ; RoHS ; REACH
    Model Number: JBL 13 - 2

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: negotiation
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: K=K CTN size: 45 cm*33 cm*25 cm, 700 CTN's in a 20 ft container
    Delivery Time: 25 - 30 days
    Payment Terms: 30% deposit, pay balance before delivery
    Supply Ability: 50000 pcs/month
    Detailed Product Description
    Item: Passive Copper Cable Data Rate: 100Gb/s
    Cable Type: AOC Cable Cable Color: Blue
    Connector Color: Silver Cable Length: 1 Meter
    Cable Weigth: 90.73 G Operating Temperature:: 0-70℃
    Connectors: 2 SFP + Warranty: 1 Year

     

    100Gb QSFP28 To QSFP28 Passive Copper Cable High Density Low Power Consumption

     

     

    Specifications
    •  Connector type :  SFP+ Twinax cable assembly
    •  Cable type :  AOC cable
    •  Wire AWG :   30 ,  28 ,  24 AWG
    •  Low cost alternative to fiber optic assemblies
    •  Low power consumption
    •  Excellent EMI performance
    •  High reliability
    •  RoHS Compliant
    •  Wide operating temperature range: 0-70℃

     

    Feature

     

      High - density 100 Gb/s interconnectivity

      Low weight for high port count architectures

      Small bend radius for easy installation and fiber management

      Based on industry-standard QSFP28 form factor

      Utilizes Finisar's vertically integrated and highly reliable VCSEL technology

      Excellent signal integrity

     

     

    Description: 

     

     

    NEME's 100G QSFP28 AOC is a 100 Gb / s parallel active optical cable for storage , data , and high-performance computing interconnectivity . It transmits error-free parallel 4x25 Gb / s data over multimode fiber (MMF) cables . Based on NEME's vertically integrated VCSEL array technology and designed with QSFP28 MSA-compliant high-density connectors , this cable is compact , lightweight , and low power . The 100G QSFP28 AOC is ideally suited for datacenter reaches up to 100m for InfiniBand EDR , 4x25 , and 100G Ethernet.

    100Gb QSFP28 To QSFP28 Passive Copper Cable High Density Low Power Consumption

     

    100Gb QSFP28 To QSFP28 Passive Copper Cable High Density Low Power Consumption

    Contact Details
    Dongguan Jinbilai Communication Technology Co.,Ltd

    Contact Person: Ivy

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)